';

Our Faculty and Staff

whatsapp

Teaching Staff, Session 2020-2021

Gyan Vihar School, Jaipur

Leadership

NAME DESIGNATION
Sh. Sunil Sharma Chairman
Dr. Sudhanshu Chief Mentor
Sh. Kanishk Sharma Director
Sh. Rakesh Upadhyay Principal

Senior Secondary (PGT)

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Anjula Sharma B.Sc, B.Ed, MCA PGT 8
Sushil Kumar Sharma M.Sc, B.Ed PGT 4
Rajesh Gurjar M.COM,B.Ed PGT 5
Dinesh Kumar Sharma M.Sc(Chem),B.Ed,Ph.D PGT 12
Gauri Pradhan M.A,(ENG),B.Ed PGT 3
Harish Johar M.Sc.B.Ed PGT 8
Sushil Kumar Sharma M.Sc.B.Ed PGT 2
Dinesh Kumar Sharma(Sc) M.Sc(Chem),B.Ed,Ph.D PGT 10
Gauri Pradhan M.A,(ENG),B.Ed PGT 1
Harish Johar M.Sc.B.Ed PGT 6
Kishore Kumar Verma M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed PGT 8
Rahul Kumar Singh M.Sc(Psycho),SLET,B.Ed PGT/Counsellor 3
Meghna Bhutoria M.COM,B.Ed, PGT 3
Anish Sharma B.COM,M.P.Ed PET 3
B.S.PAREEK M.Sc. Maths, B.Ed PGT/Subj. Expert 20
Amit Chaudhary M.A. B.Ed PGT 5
Shambhu Singh M.A. B.Ed PGT 5
Mahima Kulshreshtha M.A. B.Ed PGT 5

Secondary (TGT)

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Madan Mohan Sharma M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed TGT 3
Ganpat Jha B.Sc.,B.Ed,LLB TGT/NTSE Expert 20
Tulika Anand M.A,(ENG),B.Ed TGT 4
Vibha Mohnot M.Sc.B.Ed TGT 4
Kumud Sharma B.A.B.Ed TGT 11
Richa Rathore B.Sc,B.Ed TGT 3
Rakesh Rehi M.A., Sangeet Nipun TGT/Music Tchr 18
Radha Vallabh Sharma B.Sc, B.Ed TGT 3
Renu Sharma M.A,B.Ed TGT 8
Ruchi Kataria B.Sc, B.Ed. MCA TGT 12
Sangeeta Mehta M.A., B.Ed TGT 7
Saroj Sharma M.A., B.Ed. TGT/NTSE Expert 22
Renu Dahiya M.Sc.B.Ed TGT 7

Primary (PRT)

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Anu Goyal M.A., B.Ed PRT 16
Bhawdeep Jabda M.A.(MUS),NIPUN(KATHTHAK) PRT 5
Keshav Prabha Maitreya M.A., B.Ed PRT 20
Mamta Sharma B.A.,B.Ed PRT 6
Bhupendra Kaur M.A., B.Ed PRT 11
Neerav Sharma M.A,B.Ed PRT 16
Sunita Tripathi M.A,B.Ed PRT 13
Ruchi Sahariya M.A., B.Ed PRT 5
Vimmi Madan B.A., B.Ed PRT 13
Sweta Bhargava M.COM,B.Ed PRT 6
Pooja Taneja M.COM,B.Ed PRT 3
Manvendra Singh Rathore B.COM, DIPLOMA in FRENCH PRT 4
Yashini Naruka M.A., B.Ed PRT 7
Ruchika Singhal M.A(Eng),B.Ed PRT 7
Nidhi Goel M.A., NTT,B.Ed PRT 12
Rima Smith B.A., B.Ed PRT 13
Radhika Mathur B.Sc.,B.Ed PRT 4
Rashu Jain B.Sc.,B.Ed PRT 4
Vrindha Joshi M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT 2

Other Staff

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Jhuma Barman B.COM,B.P.Ed PTI 3
Varda Kamal M.COM,NTT,B.Ed PRT 3
Rashmi Pareek M.A., B.Lib, NTT Lib. 10
Manoj Kumar Verma M.Lib Sc,B.A Lib. 5